Hi! Simply click below and type your query.
Our experts will reply you very soon.
MOQ : 50 Metric Ton
|Business Type||Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier, Trader|
|Shelf Life||1 Year|
|Click to view more|
Preferred Buyer From
Sunflower oil is the non-volatile oil compressed from sunflower (Helianthus annuus) seeds. Sunflower oil is commonly used in food as frying oil, and in cosmetic formulations as an emollient. The world's largest sunflower oil producers are Ukraine, Russia and Argentina.
Sunflower oil is a monounsaturated (MUFA)/polyunsaturated (PUFA) mixture of mostly oleic acid (omega-9)-linoleic acid (omega-6) group of oils.